Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse (hidden_kitten) wrote,
Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse
hidden_kitten

  • Mood:

stuff

VOTE FOR DAVE!!!
Picasso's makeover competition. He needs lots of votes to compete with the old lady woman that's really airbrushed and the fembot guy.

Anyway, I got the job at the Fallsview Casino, YAY!!

My dad has stopped talking to me, as if he were "12 years old" (Jaclyn, 2007).

Otherwise, I can't remember what's happened the last few days.
Tags: dave, familial, links, work: casino
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Sun, 17:37: got an AWESOME picture at the wedding last night, but it's dark! must photoedit Sun, 19:01: how on earth can someonne give…

  • My tweets

    Thu, 12:21: @ materiagirl yeah POWER! lol i said it wrong at the store, too. it just doesnt stick in my mind haha Thu, 12:23: @…

  • My tweets

    Sun, 16:35: laughed about thinking about laughing at my own fart. this is a strange new low for me. Sun, 17:59: coworker today said my bf…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments