Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse (hidden_kitten) wrote,
Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse
hidden_kitten

Writer's Block: Lesson learned

The transition from youth to adulthood can be smooth or incredibly difficult. What is the most important lesson you learned since middle school, and how has it guided you?


If I knew what years middle school encompassed, maybe I could answer this. I'll just use it to mean "that school just before high school".

And, unsurprisingly, my answer is, of course, "nothing". I don't feel anything important has happened to me....except maybe that time my mom declared bankruptcy because she doesn't know how to curb her spending. I was already frugal, though, unless it's near my birthday and I want an animal :$ Cat one year, bird the next, fish all the time :3

Gonna be niiiiiiiice out today, but my only clean shirt is a boobalicious white see-throughish thing. I put something over it.

I had a dream I was in that frat house I took pictures of. I see the frat house a lot, so it makes sense. I had really awesome hair and the guys were really nice and I changed dreams at the part where I was looking in their bathroom mirror idk
The next dream was me and Enzo being extraordinary heroes and fighting monsters and shit and then I carved a motorcycle and a bicycle out of blocks and we were about to ride home (me on the bike) when I woke up. This dream was clearly related to the two games I've been playing the most of lately: Puzzle Quest and Picross 3D.
lol :D
Tags: dreams, writer's block
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Sat, 13:00: paint cann popped in the shaker :( now i am grey Sat, 13:17: @ atthisvolume laughing at my misfortune (it's shimmery)…

  • My tweets

    Fri, 14:43: *sigh* LJ slow/not loading for anyone else? Glad I didn't PAY for my account. Fri, 22:52: RT @ Loshdogg: @ RealGilbert I have…

  • My tweets

    Thu, 18:23: i dont give a single fuck how old your mother is, i do not tolerate being treated like shit. her cane is also no consequence…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments