?

Log in

No account? Create an account

From before | After this

smetimes surveys irritate me...maybe i am, it only took 40 minutes

best cut text ever
IN THE LAST 48 HOURS HAVE YOU?:
01. Cried: yeah, im pmsing (hopefuly)
02. Bought something: i bought split pea and ham soup
03. Gotten sick: my immune system does this shutdown thing when my periods imminent, its weird, so im sniffly
04. Sang: i ...on the way home from work
05. Eaten: when i got home form work (1.30)
06. Been kissed: before dan left...an hour and a half ago
07. Felt stupid: i...recently. read previous entry
08. Wanted to tell someone you loved them, but didn't: no
09. Met someone new: does work count?
10. Moved on: umm, nope
11. Talk to an ex: yep
12. Missed an ex: ...no...not in the last 48...maybe 72 or so (im so relentless)
13. Talked to someone you have a crush on: does dan count?
14. Had a serious talk: yeah
15. Missed someone: yep
16. Hugged someone: yup
17. Fought with your parents: nope
18. Dreamed about someone you can't be with:
SOCIAL LIFE:
01. Best girl friend: ...i dont even know anymore, theres people i would like and people i wouldnt like, im just cranky
02. Best boy friend: dan and yes, i read that properly
03. Boyfriend/Girlfriend: dan
04. Hobbies: this stupid crap cause i have no life outside of mass procrastination
06. Are you center of attention or the wallflower: depends...are you watching?
07. What type of automobile do you drive: *sigh* mercury topaz, rust edition
08. What type of automobile do you wish you drove: a...uh...*blushes* monte carlo, old style
09. Would you rather be with friends or on a date: with dan, anywhere
10. Where is the best hangout: right here, on my little stool
11. Do you have a job: yes
12. Do you attend church: hahahahaha, refer to previous entry and msn name for that one
13. Do you like being around people: not normally, they make me incredibly nervous
WHO:
01. Have you known the longest: ...i... out of WHO? i guess ill say MY MOM
02. Do you argue with the most: dan
03. Do you always get along with: I don't get along with everyone all of the time! <-agreed
04. Is the most trustworthy: no one
05. Makes you laugh the most: dan
06. Has been there through the hard times: dan..through some real goodies, too
07. Has the coolest parents: me, obviously, star trek and road runners...
08. Has the scariest siblings: daN, friggin sean2sean with his friggin warlock eyebrows and hobo teeth
09. Is the most blunt: kristy
10. Is the smartest: no ones really smart...

PERSONAL:
01. Who is your role model: Angelina Jolie, I will be her
02. What are some of your pet peeves: bad drivers
03. Have you ever liked someone you had no chance with: yeah, sadly, a lot of the time
04. Have you ever cried over the opposite sex: yes
05. Do you have a "type" of person you always go after: retard, apparently
06. Have you ever lied to your friend(s): yes
07. Ever wanted to get revenge on someone because they hurt you: i should make a list
08. Would you rather be the dumper or dumped?: neither, it just plain sucks
09. Rather have a relationship or a "hookup": relationship, but when i was single, i was all about the sex
10. Want someone you don't have right now: uh, read previous questions
11. Ever liked your best guy/girl friend: yeah...case in point, i live with him
12. Do you want to get married: uh, kinda yeah
13. Do you want kids: thats hard, i hate kids...but...it, love
14. Do you believe in psychics: im skeptic, but ive had a few episodes of it myself (i had a phone number in my head all day one time and when i got home i asked my mom, turns out she looked the phone number up in the phone book. *separate case* i was sitting in class with the number 50-12 in my head and i asked kristy about it, apparently theres a %50 chance of getting pregnant after a miscariage, 12 was the weeks along i had been.)
15. Do you believe in soulmates: i belive in good friends
16. What is your favorite part of your physical appearance: right now, nothing. usually my hair
17. What is your favorite part of your emotional being: absolutely nothing. I constantly hate myself (questions always put me in some state of depression)
18. Are you happy with you: *sigh*
19. Are you happy with your life: ehhhhh, mostly i guess
20. If you could change something in your life right now, what would it be:

CURRENT:

Current Clothes: blue fe racetrack shirt, blue jeans, blue belt, a checkered sock and a striped sock, white grannies, and a red and black fire bra...happy? pervert...
Current Mood: tired. ive been up since shortyly before 4
Current Music: the distillers-hal of mirrors (love it)
Current Hair: low ponytail..needs a wash, but i cut my finger prettybad at work and i dont like wearing bandaids while washing my hair
Current Annoyance: my legs...they always get in the way
Current Smell: the living room
Current Desktop Picture: george harrison
Current Favorite Artist: art...* guh?
Current Favorite Group: Besides the obvious, the distillers
Current Book you're reading: introduction to managerial accounting, intermediate accounting, fundamentals of corporate finance, introduction to macroeconomics
Current CD in CD Player: the beatles: past masters 2 (turn up hey jude at 2.50 and listen to john cuss himself out), eric clapton: time pieces
Current DVD in player: ...i think its disc two season thre of family guy, or the chappelle show (why would you buy dvds of tv? wait, im borrowing clone high form my mom...thats different!)
Current Color Of Toenails: dark dark blue, or toenail
Current Refreshment: i cant find my powerade botle of water (i drink them consanly and usually have two going at once, one by the bed one by the computer)
Current Worry: exams....

FIRSTS:
First Best Friend: Kristy Thomas
First Elementary School: Fort Erie Public (does jk count?)
First memory: hiding on the top shelf of a closet with my teddy bear...even at thre, i liked my privacy
First real job: REAL...lucky 7? or are we not counting under the table? cause thats nofrills
First real crush: ...heh heh...shane white
First screen name: i dunno, something on icq
First self-bought book: some babysiters club book
First pets: goldfish at my moms, or the animals at my dads...ive never really been without creatures
First piercing: ears
First enemy: some snotty girl in grade 2...
First big trip: HA louisiana
First musician you remember hearing in your house: at...my...moms...whatever was on Kiss cause she listened to it in the shower

LASTS:

Last cigarette: n/a
Last big car ride: not school i guess, then hamilton to drop dans brother off, actualy, i drove
Last good cry: while ago, i sob mostly
Last library book: heh, i dont remember, i think i was still reading babysitters club
Last beverage drank: w-a-t-e-r
Last food consumed: SOUP
Last phone call made: made...* almost a week ago when I called cory to tell him i fell
Last time showered: AHHHHH, no time to shower! should say 'today' but no
Last shoes worn: no surrender things with ...black laces and light blue soles
Last CD played: past masters 2
Last annoyance: THESE QUeStIONS
Last ice cream eaten: ice cream sammich over a week ago (no solace for the lactose-intolerant)
Last shirt worn: *sigh* beofre this one? my work shirt
Last website visited: yahoo games, which i apparently left to 'do hw'