Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse (hidden_kitten) wrote,
Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse
hidden_kitten

  • Mood:
i actually crack me up. i do the stupidest things!!

so last nght at work i had to bake for the store i was at for two hours, then go down the street and bake for THAT store for one hour. i ended up getting NOTHING done and i better not get in trouble today for it because my moron boss is the one that didnt schedule me a baker. not my problem..yes it was. but not my fault. i also had to clean the iced capp and handle this trainee cause it was his second day. hooray for overworked/underpaid. for the return of the favours im doing, i will ask for halloween weekend off (tell me when rockys showing, christina! ive got my slip and shoes ready!)..and then barter for a raise for the crap ive been putting up with. i cant threaten self-demotion, they just promoted more people.

and today...today is my last of ten days in a row! im so excited, thre days off in a row. im going to eat chips and pasta (whoa, weird cravings right now). and drink orange juice and milk. PARTY! lol. i should go get my hair done...but im out of dollars.

i got my messenger working again. it was trying to tell me i couldnt use the diplay pictures that it downloads for itself...bit of a problem. meh, now i can use my picures that i made, and that makes me happy :D see?

H&R Block is a bust, mostly cause i know i have to take their class. my mom told me she took it when i was little. and you know what? she does her own taxes. i do my own taxes and i have done them since before college, they're just not hard (not saying i do it right...but the gov't fixes that right up for me an i go 'huh?' when i get it back)
Tags: craziness, work
Subscribe

  • Sep 13 Challenger Cruise

    Just let me hotlink my dad's skydrive here.... Everyone arriving. Yeah, my dad has an RC Challenger...in orange. LOL MY DAD ALWAYS TWIDDLES…

  • (no subject)

    Three pics The sharks on this book at work say Bleed and Clot on them. I loled long and hard for that. Clark is tubcat. Both cats love the…

  • Milk bag tutorial

    First, we have a bag of milk, which you saw in a previous entry (probably my voice post). And you have the milk pitcher, specifically made for…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments